Orientation Programme on Urban Transportation Reforms for Liveable Cities: June 25 – 27, 2014 | Centre for Science and Environment


Orientation Programme on Urban Transportation Reforms for Liveable Cities: June 25 – 27, 2014

 
List of participants    
 
 
 

Mr. Samarendra Jenamani,
Town Planner
Bhubaneswar Development Authority,
Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Mr. Basavaraju N. K.
Divisional Controller
Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation,
Tumkur, Karnataka

Mr. Naveen T. R.
Divisional Controller
Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation,
Davangere, Karnataka

Mr. Yogesh R. Lunge
Technical Supervisor (Transport)
Transport Department, Nagpur Municipal Corporation,
Nagpur, Maharashtra

Mr. Annadurai A.
District Revenue Officer/Zonal Officer
Corporation of Chennai,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Mr. T. Enian
Assistant Executive Engineer Corporation of Chennai,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Mr. V. K. Ashok Kumar
Assistant Engineer (Town Planning)
Corporation of Chennai,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Mr. S. Kalaiarasan
Assistant Engineer (Town Planning)
Corporation of Chennai,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

 

 

Mr. D. Karthik
Assistant Engineer (Town Planning)
Corporation of Chennai,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Mr. Rajeev Kumar Mehra
Assistant Transport Commissioner
Transport Department, Government of Uttarakhand,
Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Mr. Saumil Ranjan Chaubey
Additional Chief Executive Officer
State Urban Development Agency,
Government of Chattisgarh,
Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Mr. Atul Tripathi
Regional Manager
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Mr. Rajendra Johari
Assistant Regional Manager
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh\

Mr. Ramesh Sukhija
Assistant Regional Manager
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Mr. Ajay Panghal
Assistant Engineer
Municipal Corporation Gurgaon,
Haryana

Mr. Sushil Kumar
Junior Engineer
Municipal Corporation Gurgaon, Haryana

 

Follow us on 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
gobar times