Workshop on Urban Rainwater harvesting Training Programme- December 13 - 16, 2011. | Centre for Science and Environment


Workshop on Urban Rainwater harvesting Training Programme- December 13 - 16, 2011.

 
 
List of participants    
     

Moinuddin
Executive engineer
Meerut Nagar Nigam
moinaligarian@rediffmail.com

Jeetendra Chauhan
Junior Engineer
Meerut Nagar Nigam

Geeta Praksh
Senior Town Planner, Faridabad Circle
Directorate of Town and Country Planning Haryana
stp.faridabad.tcp@gmail.com

Vijay Kumar
District Town Planner, Kaithal
Directorate of Town and Country Planning Haryana
dtp.kaithal.tcp@gmail.com

Suchindra Kumar
Assistant Engineer
Banda Jal Sansthan
eejs.mahoba@gmail.com

Sanjay K.  Patil
Deputy City Planner
Kolhapur Municipal Corporation
patilsk@yahoo.com

S.K.Mane
Deputy Engineer
Kolhapur Municipal Corporation

Swadhin  Kumar Panigrahi
Assistant Engineer
Berhampur Development Authority
spswadhinaug15@gmail.com

Kirtan Bihari Nayak
Assistant Engineer
Directorate of Town Planning,  Bhubaneshwar
kirtanbihari2705@gmail.com

Neelam Arora
Senior Architect
Municipal Corporation of Delhi
seniorarchitect@mcd.org.in

O.P.Tiwari
Chief Engineer
Moradabad Municipal Corporation
tiwari001@yahoo.co.in

Kavita Tyagi
Sanitary and food inspector
Moradabad Municipal Corporation
kavita_micro2003@yahoo.co.in

Jayanti .S. Patel
City Engineer
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
jspatel@egovamc.com

Gaurang Patel
Assistant Engineer
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
gaurang_unjha@yahoo.co.in

P.K.Srivastava
Junior Engineer
Kanpur Municipal Corporation

K.C.Patel
Town Planner
Vadodra Urban Development Authority
kcpatel2345@gmail.com

 

 

A.C.Vyas
Executive Er
Vadodra Urban Development Authority
atulkumarvyas56@gmail.com

Mahesh Kumar Hasmukhlal Shah
Town Planner
Vadodra Urban Development Authority

I S Rana
Assistant Director Horticulture
Delhi Jal Board

R K Sinha
Junior Engineer
Delhi Jal Board
secretary.djb@nic.in

D.C.Bansal
Sub Division Engineer
PUDA, Patiala
mehtamunish@rediffmail.com
erdcbansal@gmail.com

K.A.Chaudhari
Junior Engineer
Surat Municipal Corporation
krushnakantc@yahoo.com

Sanjay P Udas
Pollution control inspector
Thane Municipal Corporation
tmc_tcc@yahoo.com

Raju Deoram Jadhav
Junior Chemist
Thane Municipal Corporation
tmc_tcc@yahoo.com

Jagadish Kumar
Assistant Engineer
Guwahati Municipal Corporation
jagadish.kumar74@yahoo.com

Mahesha
Superitendant Engineer
Mysore City Corporation
comm_mcc@yahoo.co.in

C. Krishna Bhovi
Executive Engineer, Civil
Mysore City Corporation
comm_mcc@yahoo.co.in

H.K.Devaraj
Asst. Commissioner ,Zone 2
Mysore City Corporation
comm_mcc@yahoo.co.in
devaraj2310@gmail.com

B. Nagaraj
Asst. Commissioner , Zone 4
Mysore City Corporation
comm_mcc@yahoo.co.in

Rajpal Verma
Assistant Engineer
Faridabad Municipal Corprtaion
vermas.scontainers@gmail.com

Anand Swaroop
Assistant Engineer
Faridabad Municipal Corprtaion

Radhey Shyam 
Assistant Engineer
Jhansi Division Jal Santhan, Jhansi

 

 

Announcements

Follow us on 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
gobar times