South Asia URWH Trainning Programme, Colombo, April 27-29, 2011 | Centre for Science and Environment


South Asia URWH Trainning Programme, Colombo, April 27-29, 2011

 
     
List of participants    
     

W.M.A.B. Attanayake
Technical officer
Pradeshiya sabha
Redeemaliyadda

K. Chinthaka Sudarshana 
Technical officer 
Pradeshiya sabha 
Siyanbalanduwa 
pssiya@gmail.com

S.V.M.S.D. Serasinghe 
Technical officer 
Local Govt Dept.-Uva 
Badulla 
molanserasinghe@rocketmail.com

D.L. Gunawardana 
Superintendent of works 
Galle Municipal Council 
Galle 
gunawardana4u@yahoo.com
    
W.M. Madduma Bandara 
Technical staff Assistant 
Municipal Council 
Kandy
    
N.G.C.K. Podi Bandara 
Programme Assistant(Physical Planning) 
Local Govt Dept
North Central Province 
Anuradhapura 
NGCKPBandara@gmail.com

E.R.M.S. Kumara 
Technical officer 
Pradeshiya sabha 
Galenbindunuwewa

D.P.N. Illangasinghe 
Engineer 
Provincial Engineering Dept
North Central Province 
Anuradhapura

R.M.A.S. Rathnayaka 
Municipal Engineer 
Municipal Council 
Badulla 
amila_badhlla@yahoo.com

    
L. Nevil Upasiri 
Municipal Engineer 
Municipal Council 
Moratuwa
    
S.D. Bandaranayake 
Technical officer 
Municipal Council 
Matale

K.M.M.Z.M. Azhar 
Superintendent 
Municipal Council 
Kurunegela

S. C. Weerasuriya 
Municipal Engineer 
Municipal Council 
Matara

N.P.  Goonewarden 
Chief Engineer(R&D) 
NWS & DB 
Training Centre
Ratmalana 
dnalayini@hotmail.com

W.N.K. Samarakoon 
Engineering Assistant 
NWS & DB 
RSC-Central
Peradeniya 
wnk_samarakoon@yahoo.com

Y.K. Kulasinghe 
Engineering Assistant(Special) 
NWS & DB 
D.G.M. Office
Matara 
ykkulasinghe@yahoo.com

 

H.M. Balasuriya 
Engineer(civil) 
NWS & DB 
RSC Office
Kurunegela 
agmnwp@sltnet.lk

L.D.W. Vithanage 
Engineer(civil) 
NWS & DB 
Managers Office
Kegalle 
dayantha_v@yahoo.com

D.D.S. Edirisooriya 
Divisional Engineer 
Southern Provincial Engineering services office 
M.E Office 
ddsedirisooriya@gmail.com

J.R. Ramasinghe 
Design Engineer 
Engineering Services office 
Fort Galle 
ravindi_ramasinghe@yahoo.com
            
C. Lingeswaran 
Engineer 
Dept of Local Govt
Eastern Province 
Kanniya Road.
Varothayanugar Trincomalee 
vchittra@yahoo.com

M.I.A. Majeed 
S.C.W 
R/A CLG Office
Ampara 
Trincomalee 
mi.abdulmajeed@yahoo.com

N.K.L. Chandana 
Engineer(Civil) 
Municipal Council  
Dehiwala 
nklchandana@gmail.com

W.R.K. Perera 
Engineer(Acting) 
North western Provincial Council
Local Govt Dept. 
Kurunegala
       
W.A. Nandasena 
Superintendent of Construction works 
North western Provincial Council
Local Govt Dept. 
Kurunegala

P. Viharnan 
Irrigation Engineer 
Office of the Deputy director of Irrigation 
Wilson Road.
Kilinochchi 
viharsasi@yahoo.com

J.J. Abesekara 
Irrigation Engineer 
Office of the Deputy director of Irrigation 
Station Road,
Vauniya 
Eng.jayanath@gmail.com

B.L. Sandhya Kumari 
Technical Officer 
Pradeshiya sabha 
Balangoda

M.G.S.M. Fernando 
Management Asst-III 
Pradeshiya sabha 
Opanayaka 
fernandosyimal@gmail.com           

Srima Sakuntala Weerasinghe 
Management Asst-III 
Pradeshiya sabha 
Yatiyantota

B.M.B.S. Bandara 
Engineer 
Provincial Eng. Dept
Mithreepala senanayaka Mawatha 
Anuradhapura 
bmbsbandara@yahoo.com

S.M.W.S.K Samarakoon 
Superintendent of Construction works 
LOcal Govt Dept.
North western Province,
Office Complex 
Karunegola 
sisiyasamarakoon@yahoo.com

Follow us on 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
gobar times