National Minimum Training Programme | Centre for Science and Environment


National Minimum Training Programme

regulators_training14-2feb2011.jpg

 

Programme Schedule

 

Er. Subhadarsini Das
Designation- - Asst Environmental Engineer
Organisation - SPCB,
Orissa, Bhubhaneshwar
Address - Paribesh Bhawan,
A/118, Nilakantha Nagar,
Unit-8, Bhubhaneshwar 12
Email - sdarsinidas@gmail.com

Smt Sunita Jhore
Designation - Chemist
Organisation - M.P. Pollution Control Board (Regional Office Sagar)
Address - Regional Office,
M.P. Pollution control Board,
Pd. Deen Dayal Nagar, Sagar
Email - sjhore_07@rediffmail.com

Ganesh Kumar Baiga
Designation - Chemist
Organisation - M.P. Pollution Control Board (Regional Office Shahdol)
Address - Regional Office Shahdol

Shyamaghan Pradhan
Desgination - Asst Env. Engineer
Organisation- Regional Office, State Pollution Control Board,
4th Line Indiranagar,
P.O./ Dist Rayagada,
Orissa 765001

Garima Sharma
Designation - Scientist (AEE)
Organisation - CPCB, Delhi
Parivesh Bhawan, CBD-cum-Office Complex East Arjun Nagar,
DELHI - 110 032

Naresh Kumar
Designation - Junior Env. Engineer
Organisation - Haryana State Pollution Control Board
Address- SCO-180,2nd floor, sector-5
Email- c2nareshsharma@gmail.com

Avanti Rajoria
Designation - Chemist
Organisation- MP Pollution Control Board, Bhopal
Address- E-5, Arera Colony, Parayawaran Parisar, Bhopal
Email - avanti_raj2611@rediffmail.com

Amit Laxman Latey
Designation- Field Officer
Organisation - Maharashtra Pollution Control Board
Address- Sub Regional Office, Ahmednagar, M.P.C. Board,
Savitribai FuleVyapari Sankul,
Near T.V. Centre, savedi Ahmedanagar, Maharashtra
Email- lateyamitmpcb@rediffmail.com

Amiya R. Tirkey
Designation - Chemist
Organisation - M. P. Pollution Control Board, Bhopal
Address- Paryawaran Parisar,
E-5 Arera Colony, Bhopal
Email- amiyatirkey@gmail.com

Yogesh Ashok Deshmukh
Designation- Field Officer
Organisation - Maharashtra Pollution Control Board
Address- Udyog Bhawan,
Behind Collector Office, Kolhapur
Email- yd.mepl@gmail.com

 

Manish Arun Mahajan
Designation - Field Officer
Organisation - Sub Regional Office II, MPC Board Nagpur
Address- 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan,
Civil Lines , Nagpur
Email- manish222@gmail.com

Indrajit Gajananrao Deshmukh
Designation - Field Officer
Organisation- Maharashtra Pollution Control Board
Address- A.N. Deshmukh,
B 9, Sai Apartment,
Prasad Colony, Jathar Peth,
Akola - 444005
Email- igd_inder@yahoo.com

Ch. Raja Sekhar
Designation- Asst. Env. Engineer
Organisation - A. P. Pollution Control Board, Visakhapatnam
Address- Regional Office, 50-50-39/2,
T.P.T. Colony, Seethammadhara, Vishakhapatnam,
Email- rajachintapalli@gmail.com
rajachintapalli@reddiffmail.com

Manmohan Murmu
Designation - Asst. Environmental Engineer
Organisation - SPCB,
Orissa, Bhubaneswar,
Address- 3rd lane, Brahma Nagar, Berhampur Dist:Ganjam, Orissa
Email- namie_nitr@rediffmail.com

Mrinal Kanti Biswas
Designation - Environmental Engineer
Organisation - Central Pollution Control Board
Address- R 802, Anupam Apartment,
East Arjun Nagar, Shahdara Delhi - 32
Email - biswasmrinal@gmail.com

Rajiv Sharma
Designation - Asst Env. Engineer
Organisation - DPCC
Address- 4th Floor ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate, Delhi - 6
Email- sharmadpcc@gmail.com

Anjali Singh
Designation -Trainee Engineer
Organisation - Delhi Pollution Control Committe
Address- 4th & 5th ISBT,
Kashmere Gate
Email anjali.singh16@gmail.com

G. Narsimhulu
Designation -Scientific Analyst, Gr II
Organisation - Andhra Pradesh Pollution Control Board,
Regional Office, -1,
Hyderabad, Rangareddy Dist.
Address- 413, Srisatya Sai Apartments, East Srinivasanagar Colony,
Ammerpet, S.R. Nagar (Po),
Hyderabad 38, Andhra Pradesh
Email gollanarsimhulu@rediff.com

Shri Siddhartha Gautam
Designation - A. Environmental Engineer
Organisation - Delhi Pollution Control Committee
Address - 4th & 5th Floor, ISBT Building
Kashmiri Gate, Delhi 10006
Email: sgautamdpcc@gmail.com

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Follow us on
 
image
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
DTE
 
gobar times